Skip to product information
1 of 4

Niji Nursery

Rubber, Variegated

Rubber, Variegated

Regular price Rs. 769.00
Regular price Rs. 0.00 Sale price Rs. 769.00
Sale Sold out
free delivery across India

Its long,multi-green leaves are said to shine like crazy diamonds, and this ficuslives and grows indoorsas happy as a clam.

Scientific Name:Ficus elastica tricolour

Common Names: Rubber plant variegated, Tineke ruber plant

Maximum Reachable Height: 3 feet in a pot,upto 13 feet otherwise

Difficulty to Grow: easy

Sunlight: bright but indirect sunlight works best

Soil: organic potting soil that is well-drainedworks best

Water: every other day in the summer, twice a week in winters

Temperature: if it is comfortable for you, it will becomfortable for the plant, indoors or outdoors

Fertiliser: organic; twice a month

Precautions: will not grow in dark or very low-light conditions; avoiddirect sun

Ornamental Use:the plant grows tall and has long, glossy leaves

References:

http://www.bambooland.com.au/ficus-elastica-tricolour
https://www.joyusgarden.com/rubber-plant-growing-tips/
https://www.pinterest.com/Nola681985/gardening-rubber-plant/

View full details