Skip to product information
1 of 5

Niji Nursery

Moonstone

Moonstone

Regular price Rs. 539.00
Regular price Rs. 0.00 Sale price Rs. 539.00
Sale Sold out
free delivery across India

Native to Mexico, this rosette is an easy-to-grow succulent with a scientific name that literally translates to 'thick plant holding eggs'.

Scientific Name:Pachyphytum oviferum

Common Names:moonstone, sugar almond

Flower Colour: pink

Bloom Time:winter to early spring

Maximum Reachable Height:4 inches

Difficulty to Grow:easy

Care:can survive unber-watering, not over-watering; susceptible to mealy bugs; use neem oil

Sunlight:full or partial sun

Water:doesn't need much watering; wait for soil to dry befor watering; avoid getting water on the leaves

Fertiliser:no need to fertilise

Precautions:toxic for pets

Ornamental Use:this succulent is a regular favourite among interior decorators

References:

https://homeguides.sfgate.com/care-moonstone-plant-74903.html
https://worldofsucculents.com/pachyphytum-oviferum-moonstones/
https://worldofsucculents.com/pachyphytum-oviferum-moonstones/

View full details