Skip to product information
1 of 3

Niji Nursery

Money Plant, Green and Yellow

Money Plant, Green and Yellow

Regular price Rs. 459.00
Regular price Rs. 0.00 Sale price Rs. 459.00
Sale Sold out
free delivery across India

The most commonly found creeper, money plant is very easy to grow. Feng Shui experts recommend keeping a money plant next to every electronic gadget in your home.

Scientific Name:Epipremnum aureum

Common Names:devil's ivy, pothos, silver vine, money plant

Maximum Reachable Height:60 feet outdoors and 6 feet indoors

Difficulty to Grow:easy

Care:break off old leaves with a sharp knife; the vine may face some trouble from whiteflies and aphids; treat with neem oil or eucalyptus oil

Sunlight:bright, indirect light

Water:allow the soil to dry out between two waterings

Fertiliser:use organic fertiliser once a month

Useful/Special Features:it purifies the air and is an important houseplant according to Feng Shui and Vaastu

Ornamental Use:it can cover any wall or concrete to make an area look more natural

Medicinal Use:placing a moneyplant in front of a sharp corner or angle apparantly reduces anxiety and mental stress

References:

https://www.mykitchengarden.info/2015/10/growing-money-plant.html
https://getbusygardening.com/money-plant-care/

View full details