Skip to product information
1 of 4

Niji Nursery

Eleanor Roosevelt Croton

Eleanor Roosevelt Croton

Regular price Rs. 299.00
Regular price Rs. 0.00 Sale price Rs. 299.00
Sale Sold out
free delivery across India

Crotons are spectacular tropical shrubs withcolours and shapes sostunningthat theyadd an exotic touch to your home or garden.

Scientific Name:Codiaeum variegatum

Common Names:Eleanor Rooseveltcroton

Maximum Reachable Height:3 feet

Difficulty to Grow:easy to grow

Care:may get infested by mealy bugs, thrips, scale, and spider mites; treat with neem oil

Sunlight:full sun

Water: water frequently; as top soil begins to dry, water again; in winter watering needs reduce

Fertiliser:any fertiliser rich in nitrogen and potassium once a month

Precautions:if ingested in large amounts, may cause stomach problems; plant sap may cause skin irritation

References:

https://www.ambius.com/blog/ultimate-guide-croton-plant-care/
https://www.gardenloversclub.com/houseplants/croton/growing-croton-plants/

View full details