Skip to product information
1 of 4

Niji Nursery

Dracaena, Green

Dracaena, Green

Regular price Rs. 1,399.00
Regular price Rs. 0.00 Sale price Rs. 1,399.00
Sale Sold out
free delivery across India

An indoor plant that purifies the air, dracaena marginata is common in many households all over the world. It is a cross between the Madagascar variety and the Dragon variety of the Dracaena genus.

Scientific Name:Dracaena marginata

Common Names:Madagascar Dragon Tree, Red-Edged Dracaena

Maximum Reachable Height:6 feet

Difficulty to Grow:easy

Care:remove old leaves every now and then; treat with neem oil if infested by mealy bugs or scale

Sunlight:indirect light to partial shade; bright sunlight will damage the plant

Water:keep the soil always slightly moist

Fertiliser:weak, liquid fertiliser during spring and summer

Precautions:toxic for pets

Useful/Special Features:purifies the air

References:

https://www.houseplantsexpert.com/madagascar-dragon-tree.html
https://plantcaretoday.com/care-dracaena-marginata.html

View full details